Current Supporters

    Thank you to our many Funding Partners!

    Leadership Level

    VISIONARY PARTNERS

    ELEVATION PARTNERS

    General Funding Levels

    BENEFACTORS

    ADVOCATES

    Anderson Regional Joint Water System

    Barnet Development

    Blue Ridge Electric Cooperative

    Broad River Electric

    City of Anderson

    City of Clemson

    City of Greer

    Clayton Construction

    Colliers

    Craig Gaulden Davis

    Edward Via School of Osteopathic Medicine (VCOM)

    Goodwin Mills Cawood

    Greenville Technical College

    Greenwood County

    Greenville Water

    Irv Welling

    Laurens County Water and Sewer Commission

    MetroConnects

    McMillan Pazdan Smith

    Ogletree Deakins

    Piedmont Technical College

    Pickens County

    Sealevel Systems

    Seamon Whiteside

    Self Family Foundation

    South Carolina Research Authority (SCRA)

    Spartanburg Water

    Todd Horne

    Tri-County Technical College

    Upstate Home Care Solutions

     

     

    AMBASSADORS

    ADC Engineering

    Anderson Area Chamber of Commerce

    Anderson University

    BASF

    Bolton & Menk

    Carol Burdette

    Cherokee Chamber of Commerce

    Comporium

    Converse University

    Davis & Floyd

    DJ Doherty

    EAS Professionals

    Easley Chamber of Commerce

    ECS Limited

    First National Bank

    First Resiliance Bank

    Greater Greer Chamber of Commerce

    Greenville Chamber of Commerce

    Kimley-Horn

    Laurens Chamber of Commerce

    Loop Recruiting

    Ls3P

    Marsh & McLennan

    McCoy Wright, Inc.

    Minor & Hal Shaw

    OneSpartanburg

    Park National Bank

    Parker Poe

    SC Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

    SouthState Bank

    S&ME

    Tri-County Entrepreneurial Development Corp.

    West Carolina Tel

    Western Upstate Association of REALTORS

    W.M. Jordan

    FRIENDS

    Angie Gossett

    Ann & Ingo Angermeier

    Barry Nocks

    Boggs Howard

    Carol Burdette

    Charles Dalton

    Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc.

    Craig Brown

    David Feild

    Greenwood Chamber of Commerce

    Hank McCullough

    HR Connect

    Insperity

    Jeff Field

    Jim Coleman

    Jim Shew

    Kapasi Glass

    Mark McKinney

    Mike Forrester

    Nate Lipscomb

    Neal Workman

    Rick Danner

    SCI Electronics, Inc.

    Stinson Ferguson

    Sue Schneider

    Terence Roberts

    Trentsie Williams

    Upstate Workforce Board